LAAM- Exporama-2015 A Two Days Fun Filled Extravaganza

 

Bhavan Vidyalaya Panchkula hosted LAAM-EXPORAMA 2015, a multi fiesta two daysDSC_0238 event to commemorate the vision of the idealist and philanthropist Lala Amarnath Aggarwal on 24th and 25th July, 2015. Hon’ble Chairman Shri Kulwant Singh ji( I.A.S., Retd.)lighted the lamp and inaugurated the two day fiesta. Respectable members of the management committee Smt. Anu Goel, Smt. Meena Goel and Smt. Lata Aggarwal graced the occasion.

More than 600 students from different schools all over the tricity showcased their talent in a plethora of activities with great zeal and fervor. The auditorium was jam packed with students who not only enjoyed various events but also acted as a big cheer group.DSC_0378 (2)

Sr. Principal Dr Smt. Shashi Banerjee enthused and lauded the efforts of the ever growing spirits of Bhavanites.

In a glittering prize distribution ceremony Shri Kulbhushan Goel Ji , Shri Hargovind Goel JiDSC_0337 and Shri Jeewan Prakash Goel Ji sons of Lala Amarnath Ji awarded the winning teams with the trophies and prizes and the beaming Principal congratulated them.

The overall winning trophy was bagged by Bhavan Vidyalaya Panchkula but being the host school, the second position holder Hans Raj Public School, Pkl was awarded the winning trophy.

 1.     Fancy Dress:–

1st Prize    –     Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15, Pkl

2nd Prize  –     Mount Carmel, Chd

3rd Prize –       Gurukul Global, Manimajra

2.     Fan Fiction Quiz:-

1st Prize    –     Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15, Pkl

2nd Prize  –     Hansraj Public School, Sec-6, Pkl

3rd Prize –       Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali

3.     Twist The Tale:-

1st Prize    –      Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15, Pkl

2nd Prize  –     Hansraj Public School, Sec-6, Pkl

3rd Prize –       Aksips, Sec-45, Chd

4.     Jam:-

1st Prize    –     Stepping Stones School, Chd

2nd Prize  –     Saupins School, Pkl

3rd Prize –      PML SD Public School, Chd

5.     Speeches:-

1st Prize    -    Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15, Pkl

2nd Prize  –    AKSIPS , Chd

3rd Prize –     St. Vivekanand School, Pinjore

6.     Abhivayakti:-

1st Prize    –   St. Soldier School, Chd

2nd Prize  –  Hans Raj Public School & Soupins School, Pkl

3rd Prize –   Gurukul Global, Chd

7.     Sanskrit Bhashan Pratiyogita:–

1st Prize    –     Manav Mangal School, Pkl

2nd Prize  –     Bhavan Vidyalaya Sector-15, Pkl

3rd Prize   –     DAV, Pinjore

8.     Hindi Quiz:-

1st Prize    –     Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sec-15, Pkl

2nd Prize  –     Delhi Public School, Sec-40, Chd

3rd Prize   –     Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chd

9.     Toggle:-

1st Prize    -      Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chd

2nd Prize  –     Saupins School, Chd

3rd Prize   –     Saupins School, Pkl

10.Story Narration :-

1st Prize    -     AKSIPS , Chd

2nd Prize  –     Dikshant International School

3rd Prize   –     Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chd

11.Twine the Rhyme :-

1st Prize    -    DPS, Chd

2nd Prize  –    Bhavan Vidyalaya , Chd

3rd Prize –     Saupins School, Pkl

12.  Hansi Ke Kuch Pal

1st Prize    -    Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chd

2nd Prize  –    RIMT, Chd

3rd Prize –     Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali